• Administration

    Dr. Monica Headen - Principal

    Dr. Robert Kradel Jr.  - Assistant Principal

     

    Support Staff

    Jackie Arnold  -  Counselor 

    Joy Bass  -  Data Manager/Treasurer

    Juliet Black - Social Worker

    Sandy Cabe  -  Nurse

    Latasha Crudup  -  Instructional Coach

    Lisa DeMarco - PT

    Lorna Harris  -  Receptionist/Secretary

    Winston Kerley Jr.  -  Technology

    Courtney Licklider - School Psycologist

    Dawayne McIntosh - ITF

    Michelle Preston - OT 

    Kelly Snickles  -  Before & Aftercare Director

    Rachel Smyth  -  Speech

    Shannon Stevens - PT

    Ashley Thompson - ESL 

    Bill Wade  -  AIG Specialist 

      

    Resource Officer

    Deputy Lilley

     

    Custodial Staff

    Ray Thomas  -  Head Custodian

    Louis Coley

    Daniel Doherty

     

     

    Cafeteria Staff

    Porsha Hayes  -  Manager

    Elizabeth Guzman

    Joyce Phillips

    Tammy Robinson

     

    Exceptional Children Staff

    Carrla Perry  -  EC Resource

    Samantha Zarata  -  EC Resource

    Casey Holmes  -  Adapted Teacher

    Carol Forrest  -  Adapted Teacher

    Michael Shaffer  -  Behavior Support Assistant

    Renee Bell  -  Instructional Assistant

    Lindsey Hylander  - Instructional Assistant

    Rose Ann Taylor  -  Instructional Assistant

     

    Pre K

    Carrie Diaz  -  Teacher

     

    Kindergarten

    Annie Harding - Teacher

    Nikita Harris - Teacher

    Rachel Macholl  -  Teacher

    Morgan Perry - Teacher

    Veronica Coley  -  Instructional Assistant

    Joan Curtis  -  Instructional Assistant 

    Kelly Snickles - Instructional Assistant

     

    First Grade

    Preshus Allen - Teacher

    Danielle Murray  -  Teacher

    Devin Williams - Teacher

    Danielle Harris - Instructional Assistant

    Anne Puett  -   Instructional Assistant

     

    Second Grade

    Jil Birkner - Teacher

    Susan Carr  -  Teacher

    Debra Deal - Teacher

    Amy McGinnis  -  Teacher

    Tracy Ruddy - Teacher

      

    Third Grade

    Destini Davis - Teacher

    Ginger Preddy  -  Teacher

    Monica Wilson  -  Teacher

     

    Fourth Grade

    Julie Jackson  -  Teacher

    Rachel Lowery - Teacher

    Julie Southerland  -  Teacher

     

    Fifth Grade

    Logan Bowden - Teacher

    Pamela Reume - Teacher

    Heather Weinerman - Teacher

     

    Specials

    Terry Alston  -  PE Teacher

    Brenda Jordan  -  Art Teacher

    Rachel Oloyede -  Music Teacher

    Sheila Harrell - Media Specialist

    Thele Lynch - Computer Lab