• CEDAR CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL STAFF

      

    ADMINISTRATION

    Bart Elliott, Principal

    Wayne Hicks, Assistant Principal

    Marian Ridgeway, Assistant Principal

     

     

    SUPPORT STAFF

    Jeanna Byrum, Guidance Counselor

    LaRhesa Bullock, Receptionist/Bookkeeper

    Dawayne McIntosh, Instructional Technology Facilitator

    Juliet Black, Social Worker

    Emily Grissom, Nurse

    Valerie Hawthorne, AIG Facilitator

    Anna Frost, Instructional Support ELA

    Linda McGee, Media Specialist

    Barbara Mullen, Instructional Support Math

    Cindy Ohrvall, Cafeteria Manager

    Bryan Perry, In-School-Intervention (ISI)

    Jennifer Neathery, Speech Therapist

    Jazz Smith, Receptionist/Data Manager 

    Heidi Watren, English as a Second Language

      

    EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN STAFF

    MaryLee Conner, Teacher

    Angelica Crenshaw, Teacher

    Fretta Hedgspeth, Teacher Assistant

    Denise Puett, Teacher

    Jalessa Waverly, Teacher Assistant

    Samantha Whitley, Teacher

    Sharon Wilson, Teacher

       

    SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

     

    6TH GRADE TEACHERS

    Dena Edwards, Math

    Kennetha Hopkins, Math

    Stephanie Mancinelli, Science

    Vonita McDaniel, Language Arts

    Robert Nicholas, Language Arts

    Kerri Peck, Science

    Brandon Priebe, Social Studies 

    Clifford Thomas, Social Studies

     

    7TH GRADE TEACHERS

    Erica Alston, Math

    Renee Collins, Social Studies

    Chris Gibson, Science

    Nicole Hartsoe, Social Studies

    Lyndsay Lopez, Language Arts

    Toshia Manning, Language Arts

    Rachel Taulbee, Science

    Chris Wright, Math

     

    8TH GRADE TEACHERS

    Carson Bellissimo, Science

    Jason Evans, Math

    Alyshia Jeffreys, Language Arts

    Melissa Oakley, Science

    Michelle Owen, Social Studies

    Michelle Reagan, Math

    Andy Stover, Language Arts

    Linda Thompson, Language Arts

      

    ENCORE TEACHERS

    Scott Bond, PE/Health/AD

    Kristen Ciannamea, Art

    Monica Pearce, CTE

    John Southerland, CTE

    Damon Underwood, Band

    Latelle Williams, PE/Health

    Ted Willis, Music/Chorus

     

    CAFETERIA STAFF

    Mikki Baker

    Daulene Clax

    Judy Whitley

     

    CUSTODIAL STAFF

    Layton Williams, Head Custodian

    TeArra Hicks, Custodian

    Marcia Wright, Custodian

     

    BUS DRIVERS

    Dauline Clax
    William Harris 
    Antwan Hopkins 
    Cynthia Ohrvall
    Bryan Perry 
    Kedric Person 
    Ray Thomas 
    Monica Thompson 
    Judy Whitley